PABLO PICASSO THE COMMUNIST YEARS
|
Pablo Picasso: The Communist Years(ISBN: 0300082517) Gertje R. Utley Price: 13,49 EUR Vendor: Hall Street Books ( New York, NY, U.S.A.) Publisher: Yale University Press Description: Good binding, clean pages. Used - Good Some shelf wear, sticker residue on top right corner. Hall Street Books Proudly ships all books from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours M-F. 100% Money-Back Guarantee and No-Worry return policy. Pablo Picasso: The Communist Years(ISBN: 0300082517) Utley, Gertje R. Price: 13,49 EUR Vendor: Midtown Scholar Bookstore ( Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Yale University Press Description: Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear to the boards, missing dust jacket - Still Nice!! Dimensions: 2.87 lbs Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Pablo Picasso: The Communist Years(ISBN: 0300082517) Gertje R. Utley Price: 13,50 EUR Vendor: Bluegrass Book Supply ( Georgetown, KY, U.S.A.) Publisher: Yale University Press Description: Good title in great condition. Pages are clean, crisp, and tight. DJ shows some light edgwear and bumping.Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. Binding: Hardcover Pablo Picasso The Communist Years(ISBN: 0300082517) Utley, Gertje R. Price: 13,65 EUR Vendor: Magus Books Seattle ( Seattle, WA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Yale University Press Description: Book is VG-; edgewear to boards, corners bumped, minor scratches to boards, binding starting at title page, interior clean and bright. PLEASE NOTE THAT THIS TITLE IS LARGE/HEAVY AND MAY INCUR EXTRA POSTAL FEES.; 0.79 x 11.02 x 7.87 Inches; 280 pages. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Picasso: The Communist Years(ISBN: 0300082517) Utley, Gertje Price: 15,15 EUR Vendor: Magers and Quinn Booksellers ( Mpls., MN, U.S.A.) Publisher: Yale Univ Pr Description: Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs Pablo Picasso: The Communist Years(ISBN: 0300082517) Utley, Gertje R. Price: 15,77 EUR Vendor: Midtown Scholar with FREE U.S. SHIPPING ( Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Yale University Press Description: Free US Media Mail shipping! - superb, crisp, clean, unread, unmarked, 3rd Revised and Updated edition paperback with very light shelfwear and a remainder mark to the edge - VERY NICE! Dimensions: 2.87 lbs Binding: Hardcover Picasso: The Communist Years(ISBN: 0300082517) Utley, Gertje Price: 16,68 EUR Vendor: Telegraph Books ( Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Yale Univ Pr Subject: FRANCE HISTORY 20TH CENTURY PICASSO Description: 0300082517 Good. Insciption and small tear in the front leaf. Minor edeg wear on the jacket. (Binding: Hard Cover, Jacket: Good). Picasso: The Communist Years(ISBN: 0300082517) Utley, Gertje Price: 18,58 EUR Vendor: Werdz Quality Used Books ( Winnipeg, MB, Canada) Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven Subject: FRANCE HISTORY 20TH CENTURY PICASSO ARTISTS COMMUNISM POLITICAL ACTIVITY Description: As new condition; dustjacket protected in brodart cover; 268 pp; Very Heavy Book - May require extra for shipping; "A book that clarifies the nature of Picasso's political engagement. A pacifist since the earliest days, Picasso tempered his comrades' militancy with a flock of doves. Gertje Utley has done an enormous amount of original research. Anyone interested in the role of artists and intellectuals in mid-20th-century Communism should read it." Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Pablo Picasso: The Communist Years(ISBN: 0300082517) Utley, Gertje Price: 18,92 EUR Vendor: Strand Book Store, ABAA ( New York, NY, U.S.A.) Publisher: YALE UNIVERSITY PRESS Description: Used. Utley assesses the impact Communism had on Picasso's life and explores how the artist's political beliefs and the doctrines of the Communist Party affected his artistic production. More generally, the book provides the first account inEnglish of the intricate relations between the French Communist Party and its artists in the years immediately following the Liberation. Utley then examines in detail the role Picasso played within the Communist agenda, his financial and moral support, the extent of his active participation at Party events, & his artistic endorsement of the Party's most important ideological positions during the Cold War years. 170 color/b&w illus. Notes, select biblio., index. 268p.ART-Monographs Binding: Hardcover Pablo Picasso : The Communist Years(ISBN: 9780300082517) Utley,Gertje R. Price: 18,95 EUR Vendor: Rain Dog Books ( Winnetka, IL, U.S.A.) Publisher: New Haven Yale University Press 2000. Subject: ART MODERN Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. first edition. Binding is Cloth. 280pp pp. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Picasso: The Communist Years(ISBN: 0300082517) Utley, Gertje R. Price: 18,95 EUR Vendor: Warren Art Books ( Merchantville, NJ, U.S.A.) Publisher: Yale Univeristy Press, New Haven Description: 267 pages, 170 color and black & white illustrations Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Pablo Picasso: The Communist Years(ISBN: 0300082517) Utley, Gertje R. Price: 18,95 EUR Vendor: Copperfield's Books ( Sebastopol, CA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Yale University Press. Description: 0300082517 Minor edge wear. A bright, clean copy. Binding: Hardcover Picasso: The Communist Years(ISBN: 0300082517) Utley, Gertje Price: 21,98 EUR Vendor: Montana Book Company ( Walpole, MA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven Subject: PICASSO ART Description: 268 pp. Cloth. No Markings in the Text Binding: Hardcover Picasso: The Communist Years.(ISBN: 9780300082517) UTLEY, GERTIE R.: Price: 22,37 EUR Vendor: Dalley Book Service ( Christiansburg, VA, U.S.A.) Publisher: New Haven, CT Yale University Press 2000. Subject: ART AND SCULPTURE BOOKS BLANK SUB CATEGORY 2 ENTRY Description: A mint copy in a mint d/j. Binding is HB. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Picasso: The Communist Years.(ISBN: 0300082517) Utley, Gertje R. Price: 22,71 EUR Vendor: Olmstead Books ( Port Dover, ON, Canada) Publisher: Yale University Press, Singapore: Subject: NON FICTION/PICASSO ARTS Description: First Thus 4to, Book is as new. DJ is as new. Illustrated with color and black and white photographs. 268 pages including index. Cloth As New in As New DJ Picasso: The Communist Years.(ISBN: 0300082517) UTLEY, Gertje R. Price: 22,74 EUR Vendor: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB ( New York, NY, U.S.A.) Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven Subject: PICASSO Description: Profusely illustrated in color and black & white. 268pp, 4to, cloth, dust wrapper. New Haven and London; Yale University Press, (2000). Near fine. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover PICASSO: THE COMMUNIST YEARS(ISBN: 9780300082517) Utley, Gertje R. Price: 24,26 EUR Vendor: Atticus Books ( Toronto, ON, Canada) Publisher: New Haven, CT: Yale University Press, 2000 Subject: ART & HISTORY Description: Hard Cover. Jacket: Very Good. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Picasso: The Communist Years(ISBN: 0300082517) Utley, Gertje R. Price: 26,53 EUR Vendor: David J. Craig-bookseller ( Nepean, ON, Canada) Publisher: Yale U.P. Subject: PICASSO Description: Hardcover, 4to, illustrated, 268 pages, as new, unmarked in a like, unmarked dust jacket. Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Picasso: The Communist Years.(ISBN: 9780300082517) UTLEY, Gertje R. Price: 26,53 EUR Vendor: James S. Jaffe Rare Books, A.B.A.A. ( New York, NY, U.S.A.) Publisher: New Haven & London Yale University Press (2000) Subject: ART/DECORATIVE ARTS AUTOBIO/BIOGRAPHY Description: First edition 4to, illustrated, boards, dust jacket Top corner a little bu mped, otherwise a fine copy. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Pablo Picasso: The Communist Years(ISBN: 0300082517) Utley, Gertje R. Price: 27,86 EUR Vendor: Colin Martin Books ( Hull, EY, United Kingdom) Publisher: Yale University Press, London & New Haven Subject: PICASSO ART MONOGRAPHS Description: New copy in the shrink wrap , 272 pages, illustrated. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Picasso. The Communist Years.(ISBN: 0300082517) Picasso, Pablo) Utley, Gertje R. Price: 27,86 EUR Vendor: Studio Bookshop ( Brighton,, SXE, United Kingdom) Publisher: -New Haven: Yale University Press, - Subject: PICASSO, PABLO SPAIN THE COMMUNIST YEARS 0300082517 Description: First edition. 280x200mm x+268 pages with index. 170 illustrations in color and black and white. Cloth. Fine in like dustjacket Picasso, The Communist Years(ISBN: 9780300082517) Utley, Gertje R. Price: 30,32 EUR Vendor: Books ( Nashville, TN, U.S.A.) Publisher: Yale, 2000, Description: hardcover, fine in fine dj, in mylar, art, blm50. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Pablo Picasso : The Communist Years(ISBN: 0300082517) Utley, Gertje R. Price: 31,27 EUR Vendor: Comstock's Bindery and Bookshop ( Auburn, WA, U.S.A.) Publisher: New Haven, CT, U.S.A.: Yale University Press, 2000 Subject: ART GENERAL 0300082517 Description: Hard Cover. As New/As New. ISBN:0300082517. In mylar. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Picasso: The Communist Years(ISBN: 0300082517) Utley, Gertje R. Price: 32,53 EUR Vendor: Book Affair ( Carlton/Melbourne, VIC, Australia) Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven Subject: ART, MONOGRAPH, PICASSO Description: Numerous b&w and colour photographs and illustrations throughout. Includes notes, select bibliography, plus index. A BRAND NEW very nice clean tight solid hardcover copy in publisher's original unclipped pictorial dustjacket. 268pp. Large heavy book, extra shipping required. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Pablo Picasso: The Communist Years(ISBN: 0300082517) Utley, Gertje R. Price: 33,15 EUR Vendor: Books Express (Academic & Professional) ( Saffron Walden, Ess, United Kingdom) Publisher: Yale University Press. Description: 0300082517 Last assured dates for Christmas postage are 16th December for UK customers and 9th December for non-uk customers. Professional bookseller (est.1987). We use Royal Mail First Class Mail or Royal Mail Tracked for heavier or expensive items. Binding: Hardcover Didn't found what your searching for? Please try our advanced search:
|
Books of the day
National Comprehensive Family Bible Jesus Print : The Santhal Insurrection, The 45th Regiment, Native Infantry, Burning a Santhal Village and Recovering Plunder Inside the Soviet Army L.A. SENSATION (AKA THE LA SENSATION) Jersey Shore La Belgique vue par des peintres Naifs MANUALE DI TECHNOLOGIA GENERALE ANIMAL-SPEAK Paddington on Top (Lions S.)
