Pablo Casals
|
Littlehales, Lillian Price: 3,03 EUR Vendor: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller ( Kettering, OH, U.S.A.) Publisher: W. W. Norton, New York Subject: CASALS, BIOGRAPHY Description: book is missing front end page; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR ----- Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition CASALS), LITTLEHALES Lillian Price: 3,34 EUR Vendor: Decorum Books ( London, , United Kingdom) Publisher: Dent, Subject: MUSIC CASALS Description: Cloth frontis + 217pp music illus + 7pp pl.Ex-Univers, spine head snagged, internally clean & bright Binding: Hardcover Littlehales, Lillian Price: 3,42 EUR Vendor: John Bale Book Company ( Waterbury, CT, U.S.A.) Publisher: W. W. Norton & Co, N Y Description: Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has wear, soiling and sunning. papaer cracked at front hinge. some foxing. reading copy. Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Littlehales, Lillian Price: 3,60 EUR Vendor: Damascus Book Company, LLC ( Damascus, OR, U.S.A.) Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company. Description: Very Good/No dj. Littlehales, Lillian Price: 3,78 EUR Vendor: BookScene ( Weymouth, MA, U.S.A.) Publisher: W. W. Norton Subject: MEDIA/PERFORMING ARTS: MUSIC: CLASSICAL BIOGRAPHY OF THE GREAT CELLIST. Description: Biography of the great cellist. Nice Tight Clean copy ! Jacket has edge wear, small tears. 232 pages. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover LITTLEHALES, Lillian Price: 4,46 EUR Vendor: Austin Sherlaw-Johnson, Secondhand Music ( Stonesfield, Oxon, United Kingdom) Publisher: Dent Subject: MUSIC Description: Cloth somewhat rubbed. Some shelf wear. Previous owner's signature (and a few pencil notes) to ffep. Small biro mark to ffep. Feps browned. Text VG & tight Binding: Hardcover Lillian Littlehales Price: 5,69 EUR Vendor: More Than Words ( Waltham, MA, U.S.A.) Publisher: W.W.Norton & Company Inc. Subject: BASEMENT Description: Clean pages. Good condition overall. Sharp corners. Littlehales, Lillian Price: 5,69 EUR Vendor: Dunaway Books ( St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.) Publisher: W.W.Norton & Co., New York Description: Illus.; 232pp. "Revised & enlarged edition" Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Littlehales, Lillian Price: 5,70 EUR Vendor: R&R Books ( San Jose, CA, U.S.A.) Publisher: W. W. Norton & Co, N Y, Description: VG+,1st edition,orange cloth covers with yellow titlebox,pages toning a little,interior clean,binding tight Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Littlehales, Lillian Price: 7,36 EUR Vendor: East Riding Books & Music ( , HUM, United Kingdom) Publisher: J.M. Dent Subject: CLASSICAL MUSIC CELLO VIOLONCELLO CELLIST Description: 232pp, 8 plates. Ex library, pocket, usual stamps, a little wear to boards. A good reading copy. Binding: Hardcover Littlehales, Lillian Price: 8,03 EUR Vendor: Orangeberry Books, a member of Ibooknet ( Banbury, Oxon, OXF, United Kingdom) Publisher: J.M. Dent, London Description: 217pp. Portrait frontispiece and 7 further illustrations. Name on endpaper. Green cloth gilt, rubbed/worn on extremities. Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition LITTLEHALES LILLIAN Price: 8,92 EUR Vendor: books and collectables ltd ( Cambridge, CAM, United Kingdom) Publisher: LONDON J.M. DENT AND SONS 1929. Subject: LITTLEHALES PABLO CASALS Description: GREEN BOARDS VG. Binding: Hardcover Littlehales, Lillian Price: 8,92 EUR Vendor: Boris Books ( Burnham-on-Sea, SOM, United Kingdom) Publisher: W W Norton and Co Inc, New York Subject: NOISBNMUSIC; BIOGRAPHY Description: 217 pp; b/w photos. Cloth a bit spotted, spine sunned. Biography of the famous Spanish cellist/conductor. Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Littlehales, Lillian Price: 10,03 EUR Vendor: Peter Goodden Books Ltd, ( Bath, Somerset, SOM, United Kingdom) Publisher: London: Dent, 1949, London Subject: MUSIC, CASALS Description: Publisher's Cloth. Fine/Good. 2nd and Revised. 8vo. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Pablo Casals.(ISBN: 9780837130101) Lillian Littlehales Price: 10,08 EUR Vendor: BetterWorld.com ( Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.) Publisher: Greenwood Press Reprint Description: Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! Pablo Casals.(ISBN: 0837130107) Lillian Littlehales Price: 10,38 EUR Vendor: New England Book Company 2 ( Putnam, CT, U.S.A.) Publisher: Greenwood Press Reprint Description: Former library copy with normal markings with dust-jacket, bind separated a bit on inside cover. Binding: Hardcover Lillian Littlehales Price: 10,59 EUR Vendor: beckfarmbooks ( Kelling, NOR, United Kingdom) Publisher: London: J.M.Dent & Sons Ltd, 1949, London Description: No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 232 pages. First thus. 1949 (Revised edition). A few white marks on blue cloth covers - probably the remnants of a now non-existant dust-jacket, but a fair copy nevertheless Binding: Hardcover Littlehales Lillian Price: 11,14 EUR Vendor: Peter Goodden Books Ltd, ( Bath, Somerset, SOM, United Kingdom) Publisher: London: Dent, 1929, London Subject: PABLO CASALS Description: Pubs Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 1st UK. 8vo. The binding is quite heavily sunned, the rear blanks are lightly foxed. Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Pablo Casals.(ISBN: 9780837130101) Lillian Littlehales Price: 12,91 EUR Vendor: Better World Books ( Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.) Publisher: Greenwood Press Reprint Description: Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! Littlehales, Lillian. Price: 14,71 EUR Vendor: Internet Bookshop UK Ltd. ( Gloucestershire, GLS, United Kingdom) Publisher: 1949 Dent Subject: PABLO CASALS BIOGRAPHY LIFE TIMES MUSIC Description: . Reprint. Book- VG, gilt titles on blue cloth spine. 11x6. 232pp. Binding: Hardcover Casals, Pablo). Littlehales, Lillian. Price: 15,16 EUR Vendor: Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd. ( Saranac, NY, U.S.A.) Publisher: NY: W. W. Norton & Co. Incorporated, (). Subject: MUSIC MUSIC; STRINGED INSTRUMENTS; CELLO; CELLIST; SPANISH; PABLO CASALS; BIOGRAPHY; LILLIAN LITTLEHALES; ILLUSTRATEDTRATIONS; PLATES; FIRST EDITION; 1ST EDITION. Description: - Octavo, orange cloth; prined paper labels on spine & front cover. The spine & extremities are faded & the covers are bumped; the label on the spine is darkened. 216 & [1] pp. B&W portrait frontispiece, 7 B&W plates & music staves. Good. First edition. Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Littlehales, Lillian. Price: 15,00 EUR Vendor: Inetllibre S.L. ( Barcelona, ., Spain) Publisher: Biografías Gandesa,, México, Description: 305 páginas; láminas en negro fuera del texto. Cartoné editorial con sobrecubiertas. 4º. Binding: Hardcover Casals, Pablo) Littlehales, Lillian. Price: 18,95 EUR Vendor: Montagnana Books ( Evanston, IL, U.S.A.) Subject: VIOLIN MUSIC STRING INSTRUMENT MUSICIANS MANUSCRIPTS VIOLINIST CELLIST BOOK Description: 232 pp, 10 illustrations, musical examples. (no d.j., foxing) Casals, Pablo - Littlehales, Lillian Price: 20,60 EUR Vendor: Bibliodisia Books ( Chicago, IL, U.S.A.) Publisher: NY: W.W. Norton, Subject: MUSIC ILLUSTRATED BY PHOTOGRAVURE ILLUSTRATED. Description: VG/VG- (price clip) in Mylar cover. Revised and updated/enlarged edition of the first book-length Casals biography. Illustrated by Photogravure illus. New & revised. Binding is Cloth Bds. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover LITTLEHALES, Lillian. Price: 20,00 EUR Vendor: Libreria Lux ( Alicante, ----, Spain) Subject: BIOGRAFIA, MÚSICA Description: W. W. Norton & Company, New York, 1929. Enc. Edit. con sobrecubierta. 232 pag. 4º. (Texto en inglés). Didn't found what your searching for? Please try our advanced search:
|
Books of the day
Inside the Soviet Army ANIMAL-SPEAK La Belgique vue par des peintres Naifs Jersey Shore Print : The Santhal Insurrection, The 45th Regiment, Native Infantry, Burning a Santhal Village and Recovering Plunder Paddington on Top (Lions S.) Jesus National Comprehensive Family Bible L.A. SENSATION (AKA THE LA SENSATION) MANUALE DI TECHNOLOGIA GENERALE

