P-51 Bomber Escort
|
P-51 Bomber Escort (History of 2nd World War)(ISBN: 0345097475) William N. Hess Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: Dim and Distant ( Heathfield, E.Sx, United Kingdom) Publisher: Macmillan Subject: SUBJECTS ENGLISH PAPERBACK REGULAR SIZE Description: PAPERBACK. Clean and sound with some reading wear. Sent by Royal Mail next business day Binding: Softcover William Hess Price: 1,68 EUR Vendor: M B Books ( Matlock Bath, Derbyshire, DB, United Kingdom) Publisher: Pan Books Subject: SECOND WORLD WAR, BOMBING, ESCORT BOMBERS, P-51, AMERICAN MUSTANG, FIGHTER, USAAF, AIRCRAFT, FIGHTERS Description: The Pan/Ballantine Illustrated History of World War II. 157pp. B/w photos. No inscriptions. Covers creased. Binding: Softcover William Hess Price: 1,89 EUR Vendor: Experienced Books, LLC ( Perris, CA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Ballantine Books Description: 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER .Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. William Hess Price: 1,89 EUR Vendor: Great Northwest Bookstore ( Portland, OR, U.S.A.) Publisher: Ballantine Books Description: "Good" includes traditional bookselling conditions from upper end of Fair to Good. All items ship with in two business days. Binding: Softcover William Hess Price: 1,89 EUR Vendor: Dennis Gilich Bookseller ( Gig Harbor, WA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Ballantine Books Description: second printing Nice copy, tight, bright and clean All items ship from Gig Harbor, Wa within 24 hours! Satisfaction Guaranteed! Binding: Softcover HESS WILLIAM Price: 2,10 EUR Vendor: Just Us Books ( Wewoka, OK, U.S.A.) Publisher: BALLANTINE BOOK Description: Cover scuffed and creased Binding: Softcover Hess, William Price: 2,23 EUR Vendor: Alexander Books ( Hayling Island, Hants, United Kingdom) Publisher: Pan / Ballantine Binding: Softcover Edition: First Edition Hess William Price: 2,23 EUR Vendor: Merandja Books ( Cornwall, CON, United Kingdom) Publisher: Pan Books, London Subject: AIRCRAFT, MILITARY, WORLD WAR II Description: The Pan/Ballantine illustrated history of World War II. A numerously illustrated book on the American Mustang P-51 of World War II. Book is in very good condition. Binding: Hardcover P-51: Bomber Escort(ISBN: 0345258940) Hess, William Price: 2,24 EUR Vendor: Arundel Books ( Seattle, WA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Ballantine Books [1977], New York Subject: AVIATION AMERICAN HISTORY WORLD WAR II U.S. AIR FORCE MILITARY UNITED STATES FIGHTERS P-51 MUSTANG Description: Good+ in wraps (gen. wear, scuffing, minor soiling) 8vo 160pp Series: Ballantine's Illustrated History of World War II. Binding: Softcover Hess, William Price: 2,27 EUR Vendor: Harvest Book Company ( Fort Washington, PA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Ballantine 1971 Description: B&W Photographs Trade Paperback. 160 pp. Excellent condition. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ISBN: B000HGUX0E Binding: Softcover Hess, William Price: 2,27 EUR Vendor: Early Jackets ( Jacksonville, FL, U.S.A.) Publisher: NEW YORK BALLANTINE BOOKS 1971. Subject: WORLD WAR II AMERICANA AIRPLANES WILLIAM HESS ILLUSTRATED BY B/W PHOTOGRAPH S, MAPS. Description: SOFTCOVER ORIGINAL IS VERY GOOD IN COLOR PAPER WRAPS. WEAPONS BOOK #26/HISTORY OF VIOLENT CENTURY. Illustrated by B/W PHOTOGRAPHS, MAPS. 1ST(STATED). Binding is SOFTCOVER. Binding: Softcover Hess, William Price: 2,27 EUR Vendor: Safe Harbor ( Concord, CA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Ballantine Books, Inc. 1971. Subject: HISTORY/MILITARY Description: Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear. Binding: Softcover HESS, WILLIAM Price: 2,27 EUR Vendor: TOMES OF GLORY BOOKSHOP ( READING, PA, U.S.A.) Description: BALLANTINE BOOKS, 1977, TRADE PAPERBACK EDITION, AVERAGE USED CONDITION, NO MARKS TO TEXT OR MARGINS, BINDING TIGHT, COVER HAS SIGNS OF LIGHT EDGE WEAR, SOME MAKRS ON COVER REVERSE Binding: Softcover P-51 Bomber Escort (History of 2nd World War S.)(ISBN: 0345097475) William Hess Price: 2,79 EUR Vendor: Bon Bon Books ( Cambridge, CAM, United Kingdom) Publisher: Pan Books Ltd, London Subject: MACHINES Description: Apart from a little shelf wear to cover edges and surface, some light stains on the first, inside title page, the former owners's name on inside cover and a light tan to the page edges, this is in very good condition. The pages are tight and extremely clean and the spine is crease free. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book, or wish to see a picture before you buy, please do not hesitate to ask. Binding: Softcover P-51 BOMBER ESCORT (HISTORY OF 2ND WORLD WAR S.)(ISBN: 0345097475) WILLIAM HESS Price: 2,79 EUR Vendor: Bookbarn International Ltd ( Bristol, SOM, United Kingdom) Publisher: MACMILLAN Description: Published by MACMILLAN in 1972. Paperback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8032621 20011B3BLA2P* 8032621 1 (#04-17-H14-17) (20011B3BLA2P* 8032621 1) P-51 BOMBER ESCORT (HISTORY OF 2ND WORLD WAR S.)(ISBN: 0345097475) WILLIAM HESS Price: 2,79 EUR Vendor: Bookbarn International Ltd ( Bristol, SOM, United Kingdom) Publisher: MACMILLAN Description: SOME SHELF WEAR TO COVER, SPINE FADED, OTHERWISE GOOD COPY 10089040B2RED22P BD240214:08:22N (#-1) (10089040B2RED22P BD240214:08:22N) Hess, William Price: 3,03 EUR Vendor: FrierBooks ( Washington, IA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Ballantine Books Subject: WAR - WW2 Description: 160 pages, soft cover Hess, William Price: 3,03 EUR Vendor: Ray Boas - Estab 1980 - Member ABAA/ILAB ( Walpole, NH, U.S.A.) Publisher: New York Ballantine Books, Inc. (1971) 1st ptg. Subject: MILITARY AVIATION ILLUSTRATED BY B&W ILLUSTRATIONS. Description: very good+, wraps (softcover). 160pp. Illustrated by B&W illustrations. Binding is PB. Binding: Softcover William Hess Price: 3,29 EUR Vendor: Anita J Clarke ( Worcestershire, HWR, United Kingdom) Publisher: Pan/Ballantine, London Subject: AMERICAN MUSTANG P-51 - WORLD WAR II Description: Pictorial soft covers, light edgewear, marks/discolouration, in Good+ condition. Well illustrated in black and white. Hess, William Price: 3,42 EUR Vendor: Old Thyme Books ( E. Lansing, MI, U.S.A.) Publisher: New York Ballantine 1971., New York Subject: HESS WORLD WAR II BALLANTINE ILLUSTRATED HISTORY ISBN BY PROFUSELY ILLUSTRATED. Description: Near Fine in trade paperback with illustrated cover; 5.5x8.5"; a volume in Ballantine's Illustrated History of World War II;. Profusely illustrated. 1st edition. Binding: Softcover Edition: First Edition Hess, William Price: 3,75 EUR Vendor: Emily's Books ( Brainerd, MN, U.S.A.) Publisher: New York Ballantine Books 1971. Subject: WWII Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Binding: Softcover Edition: First Edition Hess, William Price: 3,79 EUR Vendor: William L. Horsnell ( Aylesford, NS, Canada) Publisher: N.Y.: Ballantine Books, 1971 Subject: W.W.II, MUSTANG GENERAL NON-FICTION Description: Paperback. Very Good +. 1st Edition. . An uncreased spine with very light edge rubbing. No store stamp. Illustrated with B&W photos. Binding: Softcover Edition: First Edition Hess, William Price: 3,79 EUR Vendor: Easton's Books, Inc. ( Mount Vernon, WA, U.S.A.) Publisher: New York Ballantine Books. Subject: AVIATION MILITARY HISTORY Description: VG+/NONE; Paperback in Very Good+ condition. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 157 pages; Ballantine's Illustrated History of the Violent Century, Weapons Book No. 26. 2nd Printing edition. Binding is Paperback. Binding: Softcover HESS, William Price: 3,91 EUR Vendor: Cotswold Internet Books ( Cheltenham, GLO, United Kingdom) Publisher: Ballantine Books NY 1977 Description: VG paperback. With B&W illus. Reprint. This book is available for immediate despatch from UK. P-51 : bomber escort(ISBN: 9780345097477) Hess, William N. Price: 3,97 EUR Vendor: Sparks Distribution Services ( Sparks, NV, U.S.A.) Publisher: Pan Books, London Subject: HISTORY MILITARY WORLD WAR II, AERIAL OPERATIONS, MUSTANG (FIGHTER PLANES), WAR, 1939-1945 Description: Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh. Binding: Softcover Didn't found what your searching for? Please try our advanced search:
|
Books of the day
Jesus ANIMAL-SPEAK National Comprehensive Family Bible L.A. SENSATION (AKA THE LA SENSATION) Paddington on Top (Lions S.) Print : The Santhal Insurrection, The 45th Regiment, Native Infantry, Burning a Santhal Village and Recovering Plunder Victims of Piracy : The Admirality Court 1575-1678 La Belgique vue par des peintres Naifs Jersey Shore MANUALE DI TECHNOLOGIA GENERALE
