Pacific Century : America and Asia in a Changing World
|
Frank Gibney Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: thriftbooks.com ( Auburn, WA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Scribner Description: Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Binding: Hardcover Frank Gibney Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: thriftbooks.com ( Auburn, WA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Scribner Description: Dust Cover Missing. Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Binding: Hardcover Frank Gibney Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: Seashellbooks.com, Inc. ( Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.) Publisher: Scribner 1992 Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. - , Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket Frank Gibney Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: Seashellbooks.com, Inc. ( Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.) Publisher: Scribner 1992 Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. - , Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good Frank Gibney Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: Atlanta Book Company ( Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Scribner Description: A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. Binding: Hardcover The Pacific Century: America and Asia in a Changing World/a Robert Stewart Book(ISBN: 9780684193496) Frank Gibney Price: 0,76 EUR Vendor: BetterWorld.com ( Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.) Publisher: Scribner Description: Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! Frank Gibney Price: 0,76 EUR Vendor: Experienced Books, LLC ( Perris, CA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Scribner Description: 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Frank Gibney Price: 0,76 EUR Vendor: River City Books, LLC ( Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Scribner Description: ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Frank Gibney Price: 0,76 EUR Vendor: Experienced Books, LLC ( Perris, CA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Scribner Description: 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Very Good. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Gibney, Frank Price: 1,24 EUR Vendor: Booketeria ( San Antonio, TX, U.S.A.) Publisher: Scribners Sons, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Subject: EAST ASIA HISTORY UNITED STATES Description: world history Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Gibney, Frank Price: 1,32 EUR Vendor: Magikal Journeys Books Inc. ( Burien, WA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Scribner. Description: 0684193493 Like NEW, Guaranteed! Very little shelf wear.Hardcover with dust jacket,Small price sticker on front dust cover. Binding: Hardcover The Pacific Century: America and Asia in a Changing World(ISBN: 0684193493) Gibney, Frank Price: 1,51 EUR Vendor: Faith In Print ( Cumming, GA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Subject: GEOGRAPHY; CULTURE; WORLD AFFAIRS; PACIFIC RIM; ASIA Description: very good clean tight large hardback with only the very lightest of wear present. pages clean and unmarked. dust jacket is also very good with some light rubbing at edges but no chips or tears. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Frank Gibney Price: 1,52 EUR Vendor: Book Lore & More ( Grants Pass, OR, U.S.A.) Publisher: Scribner Subject: GENERAL FAR EAST Description: Pictorial jacket. Gold cloth cover. Usual library markings. Slight shelf ware. Some edge ware on FEC and BEC. 567pgs + maps, bibliography and index. Subject: The merchant imperialists; The Meiji Revolution; Japan in the world; Independence and the postwar wars; Reinventing Japan; Income doubling and the economic miracle; the business society, Asian style; China's continuing revolution; exporting the bubble economy; The Chinese, the Japanese, and Us; America's Pacific future. Binding: Hardcover Gibney, Frank Price: 1,57 EUR Vendor: Booketeria ( San Antonio, TX, U.S.A.) Publisher: Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.Scribner Subject: EAST ASIA HISTORY UNITED STATES Description: world hist. Frank Gibney Price: 1,65 EUR Vendor: Taradise Books ( Kirkland, WA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Scribner Description: Normal used wear. Binding: Hardcover The Pacific Century(ISBN: 0684193493) Gibney, Frank Price: 1,82 EUR Vendor: Keane's Books ( Orlando, FL, U.S.A.) Publisher: Scribner, Ny Subject: ASIAN-PACIFIC HISTORY Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Gibney, Frank Price: 1,89 EUR Vendor: Heroic Image ( Oxnard, CA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Scribner Description: 0684193493 Binding: Hardcover The Pacific Century: America and Asia in a Changing World(ISBN: 9780684193496) Gibney, Frank B Price: 2,06 EUR Vendor: Sparks Distribution Services ( Sparks, NV, U.S.A.) Publisher: Scribner Book Company Subject: POLITICAL SCIENCE GENERAL, HISTORY ASIA UNITED STATES, RELATIONS, PACIFIC AREA, HISTORY, EAST Description: Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh. Binding: Hardcover The Pacific Century: Asia and America in the Modern World(ISBN: 0684193493) Gibney, Frank Price: 2,24 EUR Vendor: Friendly Used Books ( Omaha, NE, U.S.A.) Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Subject: WORLD HISTORY EAST ASIA UNITED STATES RELATIONS FAR POLITICAL SCIENCE Description: Near Fine/Near Fine 0684193493 Just a touch of edgewear to the book; the jacket is lightly rubbed. Clean, tight and unmarked with the jacket in mylar. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition The Pacific Century; America and Asia in a Changing World(ISBN: 9780684193496) Gibney, Frank Price: 2,27 EUR Vendor: Book Nook ( Mexico, MO, U.S.A.) Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1992. Description: ( hb with dj, x-lib w/usual markings, o/w in good cond. ) Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Gibney, Frank Price: 2,27 EUR Vendor: Sunflower Book Sales, Inc. ( Kansas City, MO, U.S.A.) Publisher: Scribner 10/1/1992. Subject: 080619 Description: 0684193493 IN STOCK! Hardback with jacket. Clean pages: No marks, no writing, no stickers inside or out! Possibly some light shelf wear. We ship to APO, FPO, and Internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours. Tracking information provided with every order!. Binding: Hardcover Frank Gibney Price: 2,27 EUR Vendor: Valarie's Volumes ( Loomis, CA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Scribner Binding: Hardcover Gibney, Frank Price: 2,66 EUR Vendor: BookColony.com ( Ruskin, FL, U.S.A.) Publisher: Scribners, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Subject: EAST ASIA HISTORY UNITED STATES Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition The Pacific Century.(ISBN: 0684193493) Frank Gibney. Price: 2,73 EUR Vendor: Chestnut Street Bookshops ( Berea, KY, U.S.A.) Publisher: Scribners. Description: Very Good book. Binding: Hardcover Frank Gibney Price: 2,76 EUR Vendor: Seashellbooks.com Inc ( Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.) Publisher: Scribner 1992 Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. - Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good Didn't found what your searching for? Please try our advanced search:
|
Books of the day
Jesus L.A. SENSATION (AKA THE LA SENSATION) Print : The Santhal Insurrection, The 45th Regiment, Native Infantry, Burning a Santhal Village and Recovering Plunder ANIMAL-SPEAK Paddington on Top (Lions S.) Jersey Shore La Belgique vue par des peintres Naifs Inside the Soviet Army MANUALE DI TECHNOLOGIA GENERALE National Comprehensive Family Bible
