P.G.WODEHOUSE A LITERARY BIOGRAPHY
|
PG WODEHOUSE: A LITERARY BIOGRAPHY(ISBN: 0907516041) BENNY GREEN Price: 5,29 EUR Vendor: Bookbarn International Ltd ( Bristol, SOM, United Kingdom) Publisher: PAVILION BKS. M JOSEPH Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Hinges weak, page edges foxed and worn, bibliography, index, some pages foxed. Ex-library. 20010B3BLU3DX 8032713 1 (45-47) (20010B3BLU3DX 8032713 1) Binding: Hardcover P.G.Wodehouse: A Literary Biography(ISBN: 0907516041) Benny Green Price: 5,57 EUR Vendor: Farringdon Books(Est.1972) ( Essex, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: Pavilion, 1981 Subject: 0-907516-04-1 Description: Hard Cover. First Edition. dj; G PG WODEHOUSE: A LITERARY BIOGRAPHY(ISBN: 0907516041) BENNY GREEN Price: 5,85 EUR Vendor: Bookbarn International Ltd ( Bristol, SOM, United Kingdom) Publisher: PAVILION BKS. M JOSEPH Description: Hardback with D/J. GOOD READING COPY. Ex-library. 108802B4BLU3DX 1231634 2 (#35-73-G01-21) (108802B4BLU3DX 1231634 2) Binding: Hardcover P.G. Wodehouse: A Literary Biography(ISBN: 0907516041) Green, Benny Price: 8,36 EUR Vendor: Waverley Books ( Godalming, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: Pavilion, United Kingdom Subject: BIOGRAPHY LITERARY Description: some damage to the margins of the illustrations. Jacket: Jacket P.G. Wodehouse A Literary Biography(ISBN: 0907516041) Green, B. Price: 9,10 EUR Vendor: Davcott Books ( Brisbane, QLD, Australia) Publisher: Pavilion Books, London Description: Ex library copy. Half-tone plates. Dust jacket is illustrated with a collage of Wodehouse's early edition pictorial jackets. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition P.G.Wodehouse: A Literary Biography(ISBN: 0907516041) Green, Benny Price: 9,75 EUR Vendor: river-wye-book-store ( Ross-on-Wye, Hfds, United Kingdom) Description: 1981 First Edition Pavilion Hardback, light edge wear but no tears to un-clipped dust cover, book un-marked, un-damaged, VERY CLEAN TIGHT & SQUARE. P. G. Wodehouse - a Literary Biography(ISBN: 0907516041) Green, Benny Price: 10,78 EUR Vendor: Dormouse Books ( Tiverton, DEV, United Kingdom) Publisher: Pavilion, London Subject: BIOGRAPHY LITERARY WODEHOUSE P G PELHAM GRENVILLE 1881 1975 FICTION GENERAL HUMOUR Description: Blue cloth covers slightly rubbed & bumped. Edges slightly foxed & marked. Front endpaper vaguely tanned, otherwise internall fine. pp256. Protected dj slightly scuffed, rubbed & clipped. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition P.G. Wodehouse: A Literary Biography(ISBN: 0907516041) Green, Benny Price: 11,14 EUR Vendor: Begging Bowl Books ( Lincoln, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: Pavilion, United Kingdom Description: A very nice copy that has some spotting to the front and rear eps and dj flaps. Minimal signs of wear to dj & book. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition P.G. Wodehouse : A Literary Biography(ISBN: 0907516041) Benny Green Price: 12,82 EUR Vendor: Ian Reilly Books ( Broxburn, n/a, United Kingdom) Publisher: Pavilion Michael Joseph, London Subject: ENGLISH LITERATURE 20TH CENTURY BIOGRAPHY Description: Covers are blue with gilt titles on spine.Dust jacket is attractively illustrated. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover P.G.WODEHOUSE A LITERARY BIOGRAPHY(ISBN: 0907516041) GREEN, BENNY Price: 13,94 EUR Vendor: booksonlinebrighton.com ( Brighton and Hove, East Sussex, SXE, United Kingdom) Publisher: LONDON: PAVILION/ JOSEPH 1981 FIRST EDITION Subject: P.G.WODEHOUSE, BIOGRAPHY, PLUM, PSMITH, WOOSTER, JEEVES, THE BLANDINGS NOVELS, LORD EMSWORTH, JILL RECKLESS, A DAMSEL IN DISTRESS, BROADWAY,ISBN 0907516041 Description: 1st ed. 240x160mm approx. Blue boards with gilt title blocks to spine. 256pp. 16pp of b/w photos. Review of Wodehouse's long and creative life by means of the novels, short stories and lyrics which issued from "Plum's" Monarch typewriter. F/F (book- clean -no bumps previous owner name or insc. D/J - non price clipped o nicks or tears. In proprietary protective wrapper). Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition P.G. Wodehouse A Literary Biography(ISBN: 0907516041) Green, Benny Price: 15,00 EUR Vendor: Antiquariat Buchseite ( Vienna, A, Austria) Publisher: London: Pavilion 1981 Description: , First edition, 256 S., 24 cm OU Linen, dustjacket, illustrated, good condition; Schutzumschlag, Abbildungen, guter Zustandf Bücher de Gewicht: 1100 Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition P G Wodehouse, a Literary Biography(ISBN: 0907516041) Green, Benny Price: 16,72 EUR Vendor: Roger Lucas Booksellers ( Horncastle, LIN, United Kingdom) Publisher: Pavilion, London Subject: BIOGRAPHY, WRITERS, THE LITERARY LIFE, P G WODEHOUSE Description: 1st edition, 8vo, 256pp, photo illustrations, previous owner's inscription ffep o/w VG+ Copy in VG+ DJ Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition P.G. WODEHOUSE(ISBN: 0907516041) BENNY GREEN Price: 16,72 EUR Vendor: Aligemker Books ( Bedworth, WAR, United Kingdom) Publisher: PAVILION MICHAEL JOSEPH, 1981 Subject: BIOGRAPHY 0-907516-04-1 Description: Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. ISBN:0-907516-04-1. A VERY NICE COPY ILLUSTRATED WITH 16 PAGES OF PHOTOGRAPHS PRICE CLIPPED Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition P.G. Wodehouse : A Literary Biography(ISBN: 0907516041) Green, Benny Price: 22,29 EUR Vendor: Amazing Book Company ( Liphook, HANTS, United Kingdom) Publisher: Pavillion Publishers, London Subject: WODEHOUSE ENGLISH HUMOUR LITERARY BIOGRAPHY Description: Review of Wodehouse's long and creative life by means of the novels, short stories and lyrics which issued from "Plum's" Monarch typewriter. An affectionate and detailed study of one of our greatest humourists. This copy is in FINE condition in a FINE unclipped dustwrapper. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Didn't found what your searching for? Please try our advanced search:
|
Books of the day
La Belgique vue par des peintres Naifs Paddington on Top (Lions S.) Print : The Santhal Insurrection, The 45th Regiment, Native Infantry, Burning a Santhal Village and Recovering Plunder MANUALE DI TECHNOLOGIA GENERALE Jersey Shore Jesus L.A. SENSATION (AKA THE LA SENSATION) Inside the Soviet Army ANIMAL-SPEAK National Comprehensive Family Bible

