P.A.To Murder
|
988 - Tack, Alfred
Price: 2,03 EUR Vendor: Mr.G.D.Price
( Nottinghamshire, NTT, United Kingdom
) Publisher: Dec-08 Book is paperback.> Arrow
Subject: .
Description: VERY GOOD condition
Alfred Tack
Price: 2,59 EUR Vendor: Book Maniacs
( Gateshead, NSW, Australia
) Publisher: Arrow Books, London, England
Description: Covers are a bit worn with some minor creases
Binding: Softcover Alfred Tack
Price: 2,90 EUR Vendor: Christopher Swatman
( Weobley, HWR, United Kingdom
) Publisher: Arrow, UK
Subject: CRIME FICTION
Description: Arrow 988 1st UK Edition 1967 Paperback VG A clean presentable copy of this chilling and most unusual tale of murder from the pen of a respected crime writer Covers have light creasing to spine Tight binding Good text with page edge tanning Book #7818 £2.50
Binding: Softcover Edition: First Edition TACK, ALFRED
Price: 2,90 EUR Vendor: Mr.G.D.Price
( Nottinghamshire, NTT, United Kingdom
) Publisher: John Long
Subject: 74
Description: damp stain ins Fcov, nrVG
Tack, Alfred
Price: 4,58 EUR Vendor: Richard Williams (Established 1976)
( WINTERTON, NLI, United Kingdom
) Publisher: Mystery Book Guild, GB
Description: Endpapers bit spotted.
Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Tack, Alfred
Price: 5,09 EUR Vendor: Pandora's Books Ltd.
( Neche, ND, U.S.A.
) Publisher: Arrow 988
Subject: MYSTERY
Description: [988] 1967. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery)
Binding: Softcover Alfred Tack
Price: 5,42 EUR Vendor: Thomas Savage, Bookseller
( Baton Rouge, LA, U.S.A.
) Publisher: Mystery Guild, London
Subject: CRIME, MYSTERY, FICTION
Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Tack, Alfred
Price: 6,26 EUR Vendor: Highway Book Shop
( Cobalt, ON, Canada
) Publisher: John Long, London
Subject: ALFRED TACK; MYSTERY NOVEL
Description: 186 pages, library markings & wear
Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover TACK, Alfred
Price: 7,74 EUR Vendor: Ming Books
( Newton Stewart, DGY, United Kingdom
) Publisher: London Arrow Books 1967.
Subject: FICTION CRIME BIG BUSINESS ENGLAND ILLUSTRATED BY PICTORIAL WRAPS. MYSTERY
Description: Fine. A Chilling Tale of Murder. Most unusual and interesting. Illustrated by PICTORIAL WRAPS. Thus 1st edition. Binding is paperback.
Binding: Softcover Edition: First Edition Tack Alfred
Price: 9,28 EUR Vendor: Lavender Fields Books
( Gloucestershire, A., United Kingdom
) Publisher: John Long, 1966
Subject: FINANCIAL SKULDUGGERY AND MURDER WITH A BIG BUSINESS SETTING
Description: very Good/Slight edge Worn Dust Wrapper. First Edition. Dustwrapper is a little marked on rear panel.
Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Tack, Alfred
Price: 9,28 EUR Vendor: Westgate Books
( Faversham, KEN, United Kingdom
) Description: very good mystery guild club 1967 edition
Tack, Alfred
Price: 10,44 EUR Vendor: Richard Williams (Established 1976)
( WINTERTON, NLI, United Kingdom
) Publisher: Mystery Book Guild, GB
Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Tack Alfred
Price: 11,59 EUR Vendor: C-books.co.uk
( Suffolk, ., United Kingdom
) Publisher: The Mystery Book Guild, UK
Description: Paperback with jacket showing some edgewear. Very good internally. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse.
Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Alfred Tack
Price: 15,07 EUR Vendor: Michael and Mary Burrell
( Sidcup, KEN, United Kingdom
) Publisher: Mystery Book Guild, Uk
Description: Fine tight clean book in fine unclipped jacket. A Fast moving suspense novel set against an authentic big-business background. Neville Clifford devises an ingenious swindle and plans the perfect murder.
Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover TACK,Alfred
Price: 15,48 EUR Vendor: Ming Books
( Newton Stewart, DGY, United Kingdom
) Publisher: London Mystery Book Guild 1967.
Subject: FICTION CRIME THRILLER BIG BUSINESS SUSPENSE MYSTERY
Description: Very Good in Very Good d.j;. Book Club edition. Binding is hardback.
Binding: Hardcover Alfred Tack
Price: 17,39 EUR Vendor: Farringdon Books(Est.1972)
( Essex, ., United Kingdom
) Publisher: John Long
Subject: CRIME
Description: no dj; signed by author; VG
Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Alfred Tack
Price: 23,19 EUR Vendor: Christopher Swatman
( Weobley, HWR, United Kingdom
) Publisher: John Long, UK
Subject: CRIME FICTION
Description: John Long 1st UK Edition 1966 VG in VG p/c d/w A good clean copy of this fast-moving crime novel from the pen of a talented writer Black boards with green and white lettering are unsoiled being gently bumped to spine ends Light page edge tanning o/w solid text Bright jacket has some inoffensive surface rubbing A respectable example Book #11594 £20
Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Tack, Alfred
Price: 76,61 EUR Vendor: FatCityBooks
( Stockton, CA, U.S.A.
) Publisher: Arrow Books
Description: * nice clean book, minor wear, mainly to cover
Binding: Softcover Didn't found what your searching for? Please try our advanced search:
|
Books of the day
ANIMAL-SPEAK Jersey Shore La Belgique vue par des peintres Naifs MANUALE DI TECHNOLOGIA GENERALE Jesus Paddington on Top (Lions S.) Print : The Santhal Insurrection, The 45th Regiment, Native Infantry, Burning a Santhal Village and Recovering Plunder National Comprehensive Family Bible L.A. SENSATION (AKA THE LA SENSATION) Victims of Piracy : The Admirality Court 1575-1678
